2016/17 WINNERS

Please see below a list of all prize draw winners. Please check this page regularly to see if you’re a winner!

Week 52 – April 6th 2017

£10 Winners

Lee McGreevy (A8629)

Darren Davey (A9051)

Robert Bates (C3403)

T Grimsted (A0902)

Rodney Winsor (A4756)

£50 Winner

M Wyatt (A6757)

£100 Winner

Roy Smith (A8982)

£200 Winner

Mike Hitchens (A7459)

£500 Winner

Steve Philpott (A2340)

Week 51 – March 30th 2017

£10 Winners

Helen Boyd (A1204)

Rosemary House (B0965)

Adam Chivers (D0929)

Simon Gully (B9957)

Steven Davis (A2735)

£50 Winner

Andy Kingscott (A6373)

£100 Winner

Brian Parselle (B4223)

£200 Winner

Marshall Parkinson (B1005)

Week 50 – March 23rd 2017

£10 Winners

George Docherty (A2281)

James Pleasee (D4941)

Peter Stone (A3307)

Steven Davis (A8265)

Robert Spraggon (B2219)

£50 Winner

Arnold Webber (C3724)

£100 Winner

Keith Butler (B3917)

£200 Winner

Roger Alford (A9029)

Week 49 – March 16th 2017

£10 Winners

David Trotter (A7348)

Cat Underwood (A8649)

Gary Maskell (A6202)

Sam Bryans (D2810)

Robert Wood (D7962)

£50 Winner

David Jennings (B1734)

£100 Winner

Andrew Green (B7348)

£200 Winner

Allison Ficton (A5641)

Week 48 – March 9th 2017

£10 Winners

Mark Hathway (D9261)

Stewart Forsyth (B7333)

Paul Fletcher (B7157)

M Drinkwater (B7271)

Nigel Mitchell (B9985)

£50 Winner

Angela Binning (B2155)

£100 Winner

Drendan Amesbury (B1520)

£200 Winner

Robyn Maggs (B8174)

£500 Winner

Andrew Young (A5426)

Week 47 – March 2nd 2017

£10 Winners

Syd Duckham (B1488)

Allison Ficton (A8524)

Ronald Parsons (A0865)

Brian Parselle (B8638)

Angela Greenwood (B1697)

£50 Winner

Elizabeth Stone (B0247)

£100 Winner

Christine Hayes (B4756)

£200 Winner

Gary Maskell (A5439)

Week 46 – February 23rd 2017

£10 Winners

Tim Brady (A3379)

Gerald Narraway (A0629)

Mark Brimble (A3992)

Gareth Torpy (A4441)

Robert Hill (D4229)

£50 Winner

Nigel Tansley (D2253)

£100 Winner

Paul Thomas (A0990)

£200 Winner

Nigel Edgell (B1155)

Week 45 – February 16th 2017

£10 Winners

Nigel Hogg (D8699)

Carol Jerreat (A3718)

Paul Tucker (C4988)

George Howe (A3499)

Nicholas Carlier (A7631)

£50 Winner

Anthony Smith (B3088)

£100 Winner

Brian Browning (B3003)

£200 Winner

Paul Duckett (B1166)

Week 44 – February 9th 2017

£10 Winners

Marshall Parkinson (D6600)

John Durston (B2932)

Allison Ficton (A1142)

Andrew Walding (B8784)

Roy Smith (A0613)

£50 Winner

Robert Briggs (B1569)

£100 Winner

Mervyn Smith (A7371)

£200 Winner

Pamela Wright (C1120)

£500 Winner

Michael Lewis (A8102)

Week 43 – February 2nd 2017

£10 Winners

Nigel Edgell (B0114)

Martin Telling (A2902)

Jane Harris (D7199)

Nigel Durham (B4416)

John Jenning (C7648)

£50 Winner

David Baker (A5392)

£100 Winner

Michelle Whiting (A4241)

£200 Winner

Rosemary House (B0965)

Week 42 – January 26th 2017

£10 Winners

Lee Swindlehurst (D7445)

Stephen Richards (B0020)

Patrick Dowle (A4824)

Steve Philpott (A6599)

Royston White (C6117)

£50 Winner

Susan Spinelli (A9851)

£100 Winner

Paul Gammon (A0678)

£200 Winner

Tony Bees (A3874)

Week 41 – January 19th 2017

£10 Winners

Christopher Griffin (A8761)

Peter May (B3126)

Brian Carter (B5638)

Phil Goodfellow (C9182)

Andy Baker (A7695)

£50 Winner

Mark Brimble (A5134)

£100 Winner

Caroline Fey (A1648)

£200 Winner

P Britton (A9288)

Week 40 – January 12th 2017

£10 Winners

Jonathan Scoones (A6434)

Aaron Kernaghan (A6193)

Roy Smith (A2018)

Larry Owen (A0751)

David Lane (A5464)

£50 Winner

John Greenwood (B5812)

£100 Winner

Jenny Gardiner (A9534)

£200 Winner

P Britton (A0206)

£500 Winner

Francis Corrigan (A5049)

Week 39 – January 5th 2017

£10 Winners

Carmela Rodger (C5309)

Richard Avery (A5572)

John Woodland (D7859)

Christopher Leonard (B7766)

Anna Stevens (C6006)

£50 Winner

Mike Rix (A1600)

£100 Winner

Wayne Boyce (A7884)

£200 Winner

Richard Drower (A7763)

Week 38 – December 29th 2016

£10 Winners

Christopher Dickens (A7624)

Neil Jenkins (A2157)

Charles Trotman (D2626)

Chris Bones (B6676)

David Ford (A6077)

£50 Winner

Simon Jenkins (B3279)

£100 Winner

Andrew Walding (B3631)

£200 Winner

Chris Davies (A0097)

Week 37 – December 22nd 2016

£10 Winners

P Britton (A6871)

Susan Doyle (D4216)

David Hunt (B5282)

Patrick Jefferies (B8793)

Eve Ralph (A7250)

£50 Winner

Alive Muir (D8930)

£100 Winner

Matthew Seaward (D3528)

£200 Winner

Tony Robinson (A3791)

Week 36 – December 15th 2016

£10 Winners

Robert Bird (A8446)

Pamela Wright (C8643)

Adrian Bryant (D7934)

Steve Philpott (A9147)

Tim Sully (D2211)

£50 Winner

Giovanni Lopresti (C6065)

£100 Winner

John O’Hara (A2757)

£200 Winner

Paul Stevens (A7964)

£500 Winner

Aidan Baylis (A1187)

Week 35 – December 8th 2016

£10 Winners

Jason Young (A5735)

Joanne Churchill (B5652)

Penny White (D5015)

Tom Burfitt (C0654)

Ashley Holcombe (A9453)

£50 Winner

John Williams (A7441)

£100 Winner

Michael Goff (D0845)

£200 Winner

Glyn Stone (B1600)

Week 34 – December 1st 2016

£10 Winners

Ian Martin (A8072)

Josie Thorne (A6667)

Gareth Torpy (A4441)

Mark Rickets (A1980)

Richard Height (B8585)

£50 Winner

Rachel Daley (A6269)

£100 Winner

Anthony Luxton (A6403)

£200 Winner

Peter Hunter (A7068)

Week 33 – November 24th 2016

£10 Winners

Richard James (A5802)

Paul Derrick (D5385)

Peter Truscott-Stroud (A0430)

Brian Dors (B4938)

Hugh Taylor (A0099)

£50 Winner

Pamela Wright (C9434)

£100 Winner

Peter Rosser (A7619)

£200 Winner

Robert Gregory (A2717)

Week 32 – November 17th 2016

£10 Winners

Matthew Rew (D8175)

Nigel Hayman (A5449)

Paul Bannerman (A8148)

Katherine Coleman (B5606)

Andrew Webber (C2371)

£50 Winner

Victoria Freeman (A1757)

£100 Winner

Richard Kay (A0845)

£200 Winner

Kevin Morgan (A3428)

£500 Winner

Neil Pearce (A8503)

Week 31 – November 10th 2016

£10 Winners

Steven Nuttall (A7077)

Michael Pearson (B3496)

Stuart Wren (A9098)

Dawn Bones (B8841)

Simon Weston (A7788)

£50 Winner

Charles Trotman (D5058)

£100 Winner

Howard Boult (A4046)

£200 Winner

B Perry (A3433)

Week 30 – November 3rd 2016

£10 Winners

Nigel Venn (D5068)

Thomas Rowley (B9444)

Christopher Leonard (B9114)

Andrew Beckett (C0903)

Michael Lewis (A8102)

£50 Winner

Sally Baggs (A2440)

£100 Winner

Steve Currow (A1209)

£200 Winner

Anna Stevens (C8875)

Week 29 – October 27th 2016

£10 Winners

Charles Groocock (C1092)

Christopher Bradbeer (D0670)

Julian Long (B6848)

Allan Suckling (A0642)

William Riley (A4851)

£50 Winner

Peter Moth (A2623)

£100 Winner

Kevin Green (A8554)

£200 Winner

John Atwell (B7367)

Week 28 – October 20th 2016

£10 Winners

David Hunt (B2651)

Rachel Hunt (A8595)

Paul Rogers (B2295)

Ian Rowles (A6671)

D Baker (B4411)

£50 Winner

Norman Lavis (B9432)

£100 Winner

Alec McGivan (B0528)

£200 Winner

Neale Saunders (A4183)

£500 Winner

Karen Bennett (B5772)

Week 27 – October 13th 2016

£10 Winners

Mark Jones (A6665)

Margaret Hill (D5273)

Larry Owen (A5929)

Paul Stillwell (B5651)

Steven Moseley (C0685)

£50 Winner

Russell Perrett (B8529)

£100 Winner

Malcolm Reed (B8999)

£200 Winner

Paul Thomas (A4603)

Week 26 – October 6th 2016

£10 Winners

Andrew Howlett (A7507)

Steve Currow (A7445)

Alan Pruett (B9817)

Kevin Lloyd (B2744)

Allan Suckling (A0642)

£50 Winner

Gary Wright (B5489)

£100 Winner

Chris Blackburn (D5238)

£200 Winner

John Williams (A2960)

 

Week 25 – September 29th 2016

£10 Winners

Tim Burchill (A1892)

Adrian Simmons (A5903)

Robin Sheppard (A9992)

Jeffrey Davis (A0636)

Chris Hooper (A5295)

£50 Winner

David Morgan (A8845)

£100 Winner

Richard Drower (A1960)

£200 Winner

Andrew Mills (B0301)

Week 24 – September 22nd 2016

£10 Winners

Christine Mead (C5318)

Jason Hall (C2284)

Wendy Stone (B5647)

Peter Currell (A4578)

Andrew Honeywill (A1878)

£50 Winner

Dave Merrell ( D7149)

£100 Winner

Becky Pocock (A0101)

£200 Winner

Sam Tomlin (D9812)

£500 Winner

Robert Thompson (C0524)

Week 23 – September 15th 2016

£10 Winners

Robert Bond (C7745)

Brian Turner (D3370)

Richard Cross (A4189)

Terry Nicholls (A6572)

Peter Mead (C8040)

£50 Winner

Raymond Hazard (A6541)

£100 Winner

Rodney Gleed (B6029)

£200 Winner

Geoffrey Clements (A7920)

Week 22 – September 8th 2016

£10 Winners

Ivor Douglas (B0757)

Anthony Smith (B1715)

John Ruddock (D3332)

Jean Reeves (B9465)

Terence Grady (B2258)

£50 Winner

Mike Hitchens (A4672)

£100 Winner

Robert Parsons (B7337)

£200 Winner

Julian Hill (A3252)

Week 21 – September 1st 2016

£10 Winners

Peter Davis (A4505)

Colin Huntley (B7314)

Ivor Williams (A7498)

Jason Young (A5735)

Tony Irwin (B1047)

£50 Winner

Matthew Bryant (B2259)

£100 Winner

Michael Mustoe (A9316)

£200 Winner

Peter Hunter (A6046)

Week 20 – August 25th 2016

£10 Winners

Ian Brailey (B7109)

Todd Bennet (A8998)

Jonathan Watts (A8037)

Allan Suckling (A8715)

Michael Davis (A3579)

£50 Winner

Matthew Gingell (A0195)

£100 Winner

Richard Langley (A6744)

£200 Winner

Christine Mead (C4334)

£500 Winner

Alan Sanders (C8435)

Week 19 – August 18th 2016

£10 Winners

John Atkins (A0758)

Rob Wills (A4823)

Jason Young (A6251)

Alan Engley (D3054)

Carl Shanks (A3250)

£50 Winner

Stephen Mildred (A0581)

£100 Winner

David Scane (B4029)

£200 Winner

Adrian  Pearce (B1172)

Week 18 – August 11th 2016

£10 Winners

Patricia Bird (A6119)

John Cunningham (A0132)

Dan Dymond (A8325)

Robert Allen (D0706)

Paul Hudd (B4647)

£50 Winner

Martyn Lewis (A6934)

£100 Winner

Nick Cole (D2113)

£200 Winner

Shaun Smith (C8213)

Week 17 – August 4th 2016

£10 Winners

David Orr (A8533)

Gary Perry (A9585)

K McGivern (A8387)

Rob Healy (A0412)

James Hendry (B5399)

£50 Winner

Nigel Hogg (D5402)

£100 Winner

Richard Kay (A6662)

£200 Winner

Peter Brimble (B1222)

Week 16 – July 28th 2016

£10 Winners

Jason Spillane (A3672)

Andrew Langdown (B7583)

Alan Serjeant (B8846)

Jim Hornsby (A0614)

Susan Spinelli (A2025)

£50 Winner

Kenneth Pagett (A9365)

£100 Winner

Paul Williams (A0180)

£200 Winner

Amy Thomas (D5827)

£500 Winner

Andrew Green (B6343)

Week 15 – July 21st 2016

£10 Winners

Chris Smart (B5179)

Dave Jones (B9504)

David Macey (A8121)

Nigel Mitchell (B6867)

Paul Stillwell (B5651)

£50 Winner

Robert Montgomery (B7538)

£100 Winner

Anthony Wall (C6769)

£200 Winner

Steven Brimble (D7976)

Week 14 – July 14th 2016

£10 Winners

Jayne Brimble (A7084)

Paul Gammon (A6663)

Mervyn Smith (A7371)

N Wilkinson (C1197)

M Croad (A9646)

£50 Winner

Richard Pyle (A0575)

£100 Winner

Mike Laney (C1378)

£200 Winner

Suzanne Parfitt (A9811)

Week 13 – July 7th 2016

£10 Winners

Denise Veale (D0434)

Steven Brimble (D6999)

Andrew Nicholls (B2760)

Alan Howse (B0382)

Steven Kemery (C3362)

£50 Winner

Elizabeth Meiklejohn (B4194)

£100 Winner

Daniel Wilde (A9765)

£200 Winner

Anthony Sleeman (A2533)

Week 12 – June 30th 2016

£10 Winners

Jax Allen (A4909)

John Reeves (B5631)

Carol Jerreat (A0631)

Robyn Maggs (B7510)

Simon Gully (B4125)

£50 Winner

Matthew Smith (A5092)

£100 Winner

Pamela Lloyd (B5400)

£200 Winner

Ian Baldwin (B5924)

£500 Winner

Emma Hooper (A6405)

Week 11 – June 23rd 2016

£10 Winners

Tim Syndon (A1912)

D Baker (B6374)

Paul Duckett (B9301)

Michael Hicks (A7864)

Mark Gazzard (D4045)

£50 Winner

James Pleasee (D2436)

£100 Winner

Arthur Hopegood (A6096)

£200 Winner

Peter Wood (C1216)

Week 10 – June 16th 2016

£10 Winners

Christopher Dickens (A3789)

Pamela Wright (C1120)

Paul Rogers (B1138)

John Wilsher (C4560)

Nigel Hogg (D2301)

£50 Winner

Geoffrey Ball (B5770)

£100 Winner

Paul Tucker (C0323)

£200 Winner

Nigel Tansley (D8747)

Week 9 – June 9th 2016

£10 Winners

Marc Churchill (D8325)

Martin Conway (B5993)

Philip Ball (B2721)

Jamie Hawker (A7970)

Mike Hanahoe (D4589)

£50 Winner

Lewis Collier (B5219)

£100 Winner

Richard Kay (A9639)

£200 Winner

Richard Height (B9614)

Week 8 – June 2nd 2016

£10 Winners

Roger Lucy (B7852)

Andrew Williams (C0728)

Jennifer Griffin (A6551)

Paul Phillips (A0714)

Tracie May (B0277)

£50 Winner

Joseph Smith (A8434)

£100 Winner

Andrew Webber (C4916)

£200 Winner

Lynette Rackley (A1723)

£500 Winner

Richard Jones (B1892)

Week 7 – May 26th 2016

£10 Winners

Bruce Moreton-Cox (A7955)

Alister Clark (A5509)

Andrew Beckett (C4391)

Gary Hill (A4356)

Cecile Gillard (A9140)

£50 Winner

Michael Hicks (A3236)

£100 Winner

Suzanne Newman (A7311)

£200 Winner

Patricia Rose (A5663)

Week 6 – May 18th 2016

£10 Winners

Stephen Morgan (B4053)

John Dickson (D8601)

John Mash (A2001)

Stephen Prichard (A8442)

John Groves (B9332)

£50 Winner

Mike Laney (C7240)

£100 Winner

David Fry (B9929)

£200 Winner

Paul Whiteman (B2433)

Week 5 – May 12th 2016

£10 Winners

David Nicholls (B8219)

Jane Urch (A5185)

Helen Clements (C6686)

Martin Harris (A0163)

Philip Wake (D5698)

£50 Winner

David Woolacott (A7423)

£100 Winner

Allyson Gage (A0401)

£200 Winner

Lisa Fillingham (A2423)

Week 4 – May 5th 2016

£10 Winners

Helena Peak (D3880)

Keith Johns (A6257)

Andrew Davidson (B3200)

Robert Hill (D0368)

Mark Brimble (A9866)

£50 Winner

Peter Smith (A4077)

£100 Winner

Mark Sawyer (A5620)

£200 Winner

T Clarke (B1092)

£500 Winner

Christopher Dando (A7813)

Week 3 – April 28th 2016

£10 Winners

Christopher Dando (A1945)

Sam Tomlin (D9812)

John Harper (A0755)

James Pleasee (D2436)

Richard Rogers (A3724)

£50 Winner

Shaun Cox (D6238)

£100 Winner

John Jennings (C0255)

£200 Winner

Tim Davey (C6072)

Week 2 – April 21st 2016

£10 Winners

Richard Height (B8585)

Clive Gwinnell (D0240)

Peter Reis (B7195)

Ian Brailey (D6534)

Gordon Clark (B0833)

£50 Winner

Graham Jones (B3201)

£100 Winner

Phillip Webber (A9831)

£200 Winner

Chris Smart (B1982)

Week 1 – April 14th 2016

£10 Winners

Frederick Hodgkins (B6612)

Philip Binning (B9855)

Shirley Mears (B3110)

Peter Godfrey (A8790)

Paul Duckett (B7047)

£50 Winner

Mervyn Smith (A3043)

£100 Winner

Keith Harrison (B7924)

£200 Winner

Richard Weale (B4158)

To become a member of the City Foundation, call the office on 0117 963 0636 or join online by clicking here.